Call to NGOs: JumpStart wants to visualize your message!
JumpStart Georgia is looking to partner with civil society organizations and NGOs to collaborate with over the next 12 months. Within the framework of our new project, Visualizing for Data-driven Advocacy, we are looking to team up with organizations to add value to their advocacy campaigns by using data and visualizations for increased impact.
Does your organization have or is preparing a project that you think would be more effective by employing data and visualizations to reach specific target audiences? Would you like to add some techno-creativity to your organization's vision and work? Would you like to see how technology and data can transform your advocacy campaigns?
Then submit your ideas now. We are looking to start working with you soon and over the next 12 months, explore how we can improve the impact of your messages and their reach creatively.
The final date for contributing a proposal is 15 January 2014.